$0.06 @ TCGplayer
Name
Qal Sisma Behemoth
Cost
{2}{R}
Types
Creature — Ogre Warrior
Oracle Text

Qal Sisma Behemoth can't attack or block unless you pay {2}.

P/T
5/5
Set
Dragons of Tarkir
Artist
Evan Shipard
Number
149

Printings

Legality

Commander Duel Legacy Modern Vintage Pauper Penny Historic Pioneer Brawl Future Standard Oldschool

Rulings

2015-02-25

If an effect says that Qal Sisma Behemoth must attack or block if able, you can choose not to pay the associated cost and ignore that requirement. Players are never forced to pay a cost to attack or block.

Similar Cards