$0.66 @ TCGplayer
Name
Elemental Bond
Cost
{2}{G}
Types
Enchantment
Oracle Text

Whenever a creature with power 3 or greater enters the battlefield under your control, draw a card.

Set
Commander 2019
Artist
David Gaillet
Number
163

Printings

Legality

Commander Duel Legacy Modern Vintage Penny Pauper Historic Pioneer Brawl Future Standard Oldschool

Rulings

2015-06-22

The creature must have power 3 or greater as it enters the battlefield, or Elemental Bond’s ability won’t trigger. Static abilities that raise (or lower) a creature’s power are taken into account. However, you can’t have a creature with power 2 or less enter the battlefield and try to raise its power with a spell, an activated ability, or a triggered ability.