$0.06 @ TCGplayer
Name
Faerie Miscreant
Cost
{U}
Types
Creature — Faerie Rogue
Oracle Text

Flying

When Faerie Miscreant enters the battlefield, if you control another creature named Faerie Miscreant, draw a card.

P/T
1/1
Set
Core Set 2020
Artist
Steven Belledin
Number
58

Printings

Legality

Commander Duel Legacy Modern Vintage Penny Pauper Historic Pioneer Brawl Future Standard Oldschool

Rulings

2019-07-12

Faerie Miscreant’s triggered ability checks to see if you control another creature named Faerie Miscreant at the time the new Faerie Miscreant enters the battlefield. If you don’t, the ability won’t trigger at all. The ability will check again as it tries to resolve. If, at that time, you don’t control another creature named Faerie Miscreant, the ability will have no effect.